Visa Infomation


For people from most countries, a visa is needed to enter China and the validity of one’s passport should be no less than 6 months. The requirements vary due to different regulations of respective Chinese embassies of different countries. What you need is to submit relevant files as requested by the Chinese Embassy or Consulate of your country. After auditing and confirmation, you will be granted with relevant visa. 


Tourist Visa


Tourist visa is the fastest and cheapest way to enter China and participate in a trade show. The validity of a tourist visa is generally 30 days. Most tourist visas are available without formal invitation letters. Itinerary, flight and accommodation reservation will be enough. However, tourist visa is very hard to get and even unavailable in some countries. Please confirm it with the Chinese Embassy of your country in advance.


Business Visa


Business visa is more complex and requires formal business invitation. Our designated travel agency partners can help you to get a formal invitation at the cost of a small payment. The application takes 10 working days. We thus suggest you making an application in advance. A business invitation will help you to get a business visa to enter China. The visa application takes another 1 week or even longer time. Please fill in and submit your application form, with photocopies of your passport attached. If you want to apply for a visa, you need to confirm and pay relevant application fees in Advance。


If you need visa service, please contact: Orient Explorer China   

Contact:Ms. Xue
Tel:+86 (
21)-51099795
Fax:+86 (21)-64644008
Email:booking@orient-explorer.com.cn
Web:www.orient-explorer.com.cn

 

Please download the Visa Application Form of People Republic of China 

Visa Application Form.pdf